Lakefield Arena, Venues (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT-096]
Juvenile
L (7-9)
2:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JV22]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
L (5-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[BT040]
Midget
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD054]
Juvenile
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV26]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW047]
Midget
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD061]
Juvenile
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JV31]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-064]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-112]
Juvenile
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV32]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-066]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT-119]
Bantam
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT051]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD036]
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-067]
Atom LL
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT096]
Juvenile
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV39]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (0-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[AT099]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW036]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[TK29]
16171819202122
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT109]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT-141]
Midget
W (6-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[MD078]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW068]
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[BT028]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW071]
Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT063]
23242526272829
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[TK35]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT-155]
Skills and Drills
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[PW091]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets White
[PW087]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[TK37]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-094]
Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT068]
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW079]
Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD091]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[IN38]
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-098]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
IP Red & IP Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
11:30 AM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT135]
Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT075]
Midget
2:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD098]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV42]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Steve's Auto
  • Sunblockers
  • Amazing Excavations
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lakefield Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lakefield Arena
20 Concession St , Lakefield, ON  K0L 2H0
  • Current Season

    22 - 28 - 4
  • All-Time

    183 - 157 - 29
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 10:12 PM