Lakefield Arena, Venues (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 2 - Jones (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames 2
[IN089]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames 1
[IN088]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
W (6-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-1]
Peewee LL (U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15) & Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV-FI32]
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-C-A-A-3]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-3]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[MN067]
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[MN068]
Novice Rep (U9)
L (0-11)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV-FI16]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
W (6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[ATRRG3-09]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-5]
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O -C-A-3-1]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[ATRRG1-10]
Atom Rep (U11)
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O -C-A-3-3]
Novice Rep (U9)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-A-C-Q4-1]
Midget LL (U18)
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MDRRG2-10]
Novice Rep (U9)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
10:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
[MN104]
Atom Rep (U11)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Novice Rep (U9)
W (8-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NOV-FI17]
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[ATRRG1-11]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[ATRRG3-08]
Peewee LL (U13)
W (8-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PWRRG1-07]
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
L (4-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[NOV-FI38]
Atom Rep (U11)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-A-C-Q4-3]
Peewee LL (U13)
W (10-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PWRRG1-09]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BTRRG2-16]
16171819202122
Bantam LL (U15)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 2
[ATRRG1-12]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[ATRRG3-07]
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BTRRG2-14]
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
6:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MN096]
Peewee LL (U13)
7:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PWRRG1-08]
Midget LL (U18)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves 1
[MDRRG2-12]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
10:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks 1
[MN114]
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
10:00 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks 2
[MN115]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[BTRRG2-15]
23242526272829
Bantam LL (U15)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BTRRG2-13]
Midget LL (U18)
3:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[MDRRG2-11]
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
9:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
10:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MN082]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lakefield Arena
20 Concession St , Lakefield, ON  K0L 2H0
  • Current Season

    46 - 41 - 9
  • All-Time

    252 - 220 - 43
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:10 AM