Rep Schedule, News (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Rep Schedule
Submitted By Admin on Monday, September 24, 2018
The schedule for Rep games is as follows:

NOVICE REP HOME GAMES:
October 6 - 5:00 vs. Stirling
October 13 - 6:00 vs. Douro
October 20 - 6:00 vs. Brighton
November 3 - 6:00 vs. Loyalist
November 23 - 7:30 vs. Frontenac - IN Frontenac 
November 30 - 6:00 vs. Centre Hastings
December 2 - 11:30 vs. Prince Edward County
December 7 - 6:00 vs. Douro
December 30 - 1:00 vs. Napanee
January 5 - 6:00 vs. Campbellford

NOVICE REP AWAY GAMES:
October 21 - 12:00 in Napanee
October 26 - 6:30 vs. Campbellford
October 27 - 12:00 vs. Douro in Warsaw and 4:30 in Stirling
November 17 - 1:00 vs. Centre Hastings in Madoc
November 18 - 5:30 vs Douro - in Warsaw
November 24 - 2:00 in Frontenac
November 25 - 1:00 vs. Prince Edward County - in Wellington
December 16 - 12:00 in Brighton and 3:00 in Loyalist Township

ATOM REP HOME GAMES:
September 29 - 5:00 vs. Loyalist
October 14 - 1:00 vs. Gananoque
October 21 - 1:00 vs. Napanee
October 28 - 1:00 vs. Campbellford
November 3 - 7:00 vs. Brighton
November 4 - 1:00 vs. Otonabee
November 18 - 11:30 vs. Norwood
November 30 - 7:00 vs. Napanee AE
December 2 - 12:30 vs. Bancroft
December 16 - 1:00 vs. Douro
December 23 - 1:00 vs. Centre Hastings

ATOM REP AWAY GAMES:
September 30 - 1:00 in Napanee AE
October 3 - 7:30 in Norwood
October 6 - 4:30 vs. Otonabee in Keene
October 13 - 3:45 vs. Prince Edward County in Wellington
October 20 - 3:15 in Frontenac
October 26 - 7:00 in Bancroft
November 17 - 3:00 in Tweed
November 24 - 4:00 in Stirling
November 25 - 1:10 in Brighton
December 9 - 6:30 vs. Douro in Warsaw
December 29 - 3:00 vs. Otonabee in Keene


JUVENILE REP HOME GAMES:
October 13 - 8:30 vs. Quinte West
October 19 - 9:00 vs. Newcastle
October 27 - 8:30 vs. Campbellford
November 2 - 9:00 vs. Ennismore
November 18 - 2:30 vs. King/Schomberg
November 23 - 9:00 vs. Campbellford
November 26 - 8:00 vs. Newcastle
November 30 - 8:30 vs. Quinte West
December 7 - 8:30 vs. Ennismore
December 9 - 2:30 vs. Ajax

JUVENILE REP AWAY GAMES:
October 14 - 4:30 in Newcastle
October 21 - 4:30 in Campbellford
October 28 - 5:30 in Ennismore
December 1 - 5:30 in Quinte West
December 2 - 4:30 in Campbellford
December 16 - 5:30 in Ennismore
December 22 - 5:30 in Quinte West
December 23 - 6:30 in King/Schomberg
December 29 - 4:30 in Ajax
December 30 - 4:30 in Newcastle
This article has been viewed 807 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 21
    Oct
    Organization
    The Lakefield Chiefs eStore is back up and running. 
  • 19
    Oct
    Organization
    We had a lot of teams on the ice this past weekend for practices and we received a lot of complaints. 
  • 16
    Oct
    Organization
    The COVID assessment form must be completed by all players prior to attending the arena for practices or games. 
  • 14
    Oct
    Organization
    The Safe Return to Hockey course has not been completed by a lot of volunteers looking to be rostered this season.
  • 13
    Oct
    Organization
    We're getting a lot of questions about which team a player is on.
  • 08
    Oct
    Organization
    The Rowan's Law Acknowledgement must be completed every year before hockey. Please review the form and make your acknowledgement as required. Completion of this form is mandatory!
  • 07
    Oct
    Organization
    The U9 (Novice), U13 (Peewee) and U15 (Bantam) coaches received a list of all registered players very late on Tuesday, October 6th. You should be hearing from your child's coach very soon.
  • 06
    Oct
    Organization
    Thank you to everyone who took the time to complete the feedback we requested to organize this season.
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Thursday, October 22, 2020 at 4:35 AM