Lakefield Arena, Venues (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom LL
L (2-12)
11:30 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT022]
Atom Rep
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-053]
Coaches Clinic
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT028]
Bantam
W (8-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT013]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT018]
Juvenile
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV12]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom LL
L (2-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[AT032]
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT-067]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (0-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV15]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-045]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT-005]
Bantam
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT024]
04050607080910
Peewee
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-077]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT052]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW031]
Midget
W (8-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD040]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[MD001]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT-096]
Juvenile
L (7-9)
2:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JV22]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
L (5-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[BT040]
Midget
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD054]
Juvenile
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV26]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW047]
Midget
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD061]
Juvenile
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JV31]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-064]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT-112]
Juvenile
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV32]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
11:30 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-066]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT-119]
Bantam
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT051]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD036]
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-067]
Atom LL
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT096]
Juvenile
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV39]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red & IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Salon Sorella
  • Lakefield IDA Pharmacy
  • Lakefield Painting
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lakefield Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lakefield Arena
20 Concession St , Lakefield, ON  K0L 2H0
  • Current Season

    22 - 28 - 4
  • All-Time

    183 - 157 - 29
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 10:34 PM