Lakefield Arena, Venues (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Goalie Clinic
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
L (2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[AT138]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD147]
Atom Rep (U11)
W (11-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT157]
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW104]
Bantam LL (U15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
T (6-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT160]
Midget LL (U18)
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD093]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice Rep (U9)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
L (1-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[AT147]
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
W (6-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[AT148]
Peewee LL (U13)
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW109]
Peewee LL (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
W (9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT149]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (2-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[MD163]
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[IN070]
IP 2 - Jones (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[IN071]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT158]
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11) & Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MN075]
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 2 - Jones (U7)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 3
[IN077]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 4
[IN076]
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT085]
12131415161718
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves 1
[MN083]
Novice Rep (U9)
12:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[NOV058]
Bantam LL (U15)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11) & Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (8-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-C-A-A-1]
19202122232425
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames 1
[IN088]
IP 2 - Jones (U7)
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames 2
[IN089]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
W (6-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-1]
Peewee LL (U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (U18)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15) & Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV-FI32]
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-C-A-A-3]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-3]
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[MN068]
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
11:30 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[MN067]
Novice Rep (U9)
L (0-11)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV-FI16]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
W (6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[ATRRG3-09]
Midget Rep (U18)
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-A-5]
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O -C-A-3-1]
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
IP 1 - Donoghue (U7) & IP 2 - Jones (U7)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[ATRRG1-10]
Atom Rep (U11)
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[O -C-A-3-3]
Novice Rep (U9)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL (U18)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8) & Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - MacDonald (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL (U13)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Warner (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep (U11)
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-A-C-Q4-1]
Midget LL (U18)
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MDRRG2-10]
Novice Rep (U9)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 - Marshall (U8)
10:00 AM
vs. Minor Novice 2 - Garbutt (U8)
[MN104]
Atom Rep (U11)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lakefield Arena
20 Concession St , Lakefield, ON  K0L 2H0
  • Current Season

    46 - 41 - 9
  • All-Time

    252 - 220 - 43
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:15 AM