Lakefield Arena, Venues (Lakefield Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[TK35]
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT-155]
Skills and Drills
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[PW091]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets White
[PW087]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP Black & IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[TK37]
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-094]
Bantam
T (3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT068]
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW079]
Midget
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD091]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red
10:00 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[IN38]
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-098]
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT135]
Bantam
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT075]
Midget
T (5-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD098]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV42]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
13141516171819
IP Red
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts Black
[IN44]
IP Black
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts White
[IN43]
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-01]
Peewee
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget & Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-ATC-C1]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[BT081]
Midget
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[MD002]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-03]
Juvenile
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Black
11:30 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[IN48]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-ATC-C3]
Midget
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[MD046]
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-06]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-ATC-C5]
Midget
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD1RR02]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:30 AM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[TK46]
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget
W (10-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD1RR04]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW2RR10]
Bantam
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[BT1RR06]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW2RR11]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Red
11:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets Blue
[IN54]
IP Black
11:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets Orange
[IN53]
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[P-ATC-F2]
Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[O-JC/DD-Q4-1]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW2RR13]
Midget
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD1RR10]
Bantam
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT1RR09]
Bantam
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT1RR08]
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam & Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT3RR12]
Peewee
W (10-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW2RR16]
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Black & IP Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Granite Ridge Estates
  • Lakefield Lions
  • Lakefield Painting
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lakefield Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lakefield Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lakefield Arena
20 Concession St , Lakefield, ON  K0L 2H0
  • Current Season

    41 - 48 - 8
  • All-Time

    202 - 177 - 33
Printed from lakefieldminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 1:38 AM